background234989977

WSRU

Intermediate Group - Grŵp Canolig

Website Designed and Maintained by Dylunio Sports

bottomlogo threefeth2012

©2012 Welsh Schools Rugby

"dyfodol Cymru"

titleblock titleblock

GROUP A

GROUP B

titleblock

GROUP C

titleblock

GROUP D

Round 1 21st September

Swansea 22 - 19 S Powys

Llanelli 11 - 5  Newport

Ceredigion 0 - 29 Cardiff ‘A’

 

Round 2 - 5th October

Ceredigion 7 - 17 Swansea

S Powys 12 - 24 Llanelli

Cardiff ‘A’ 22 - 0 Newport

 

Round 3 - 19th October

S Powys 15 - 15 Ceredigion

Newport 7 - 12 Swansea

Llanelli 15 - 17 Cardiff ‘A’

 

Round 4 - 23rd November

Swansea 17 - 0 Llanelli

Ceredigion 12 - 28 Newport

Cardiff ‘A’ 17 - 7 S Powys

 

Round 5 - 7th December

Newport draw S Powys

Llanelli 24 - 7 Ceredigion

Swansea 3 - 3 Cardiff ‘A’

 

Pl

 

5

 

5

 

5

 

5

 

5

 

5

W

 

5

 

4

 

3

 

2

 

0

 

0

L

 

0

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

4

D

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

1

 

1

Pts

 

15

 

13

 

11

 

9

 

6

 

6

Pl

 

4

 

4

 

4

 

4

 

4

 

0

W

 

4

 

3

 

2

 

1

 

0

 

0

L

 

0

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

0

D

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

Pts

 

12

 

10

 

8

 

5

 

4

 

0

Pl

 

4

 

4

 

4

 

4

 

4

W

 

4

 

3

 

2

 

1

 

0

L

 

0

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

D

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

 

Pts

 

12

 

10

 

8

 

6

 

4

DISTRICT

 

Cardiff

 

Bridgend

 

Pontypool

 

Cynpn V

 

Rhymney V

 

Mynydd M

Pl

 

5

 

5

 

5

 

5

 

5

 

5

W

 

4

 

4

 

3

 

1

 

0

 

0

L

 

0

 

0

 

2

 

3

 

3

 

5

D

 

1

 

1

 

0

 

1

 

2

 

0

Pts

 

14

 

14

 

11

 

8

 

7

 

5

DISTRICT

 

Cardiff A

 

Swansea

 

Llanelli

 

Newport

 

S Powys

 

Ceredigion

 

Round 1 21st September

Cardiff 43 - 0  Pontypool

MMawr/Din 5 - 8 Bridgend

Cynon V 15 - 10 Rhymney V

 

Round 2 - 5th October

Cynon V 10 - 44 Cardiff

Pontypool 24 - 17 MMawr/Din

Rhymney V 8 - 21 Bridgend

 

Round 3 - 19th October

Pontypool 32 - 14 Cynon V

 

Bridgend 7 - 12 Cardiff

MMawr/Din 20 - 20 Rhymney V

 

Round 4 23rd November

Cardiff 29 - 0 MMawr/Din

Cynon V L - W Bridgend

Rhymney V 12 - 29 Pontypool

 

Round 5 - 7th December

Bridgend 35 - 7 Pontypool

MMawr/Din 12 - 13 Cynon V

Cardiff 54 - 0 Rhymney V

 

DISTRICT

 

Pontypridd

 

Pembroke

 

Vale

 

Islwyn

 

Aberavon

 

Merthyr

DISTRICT

 

Rhondda

 

Carmarthen

 

Swansea V

 

Blaenau G

 

Neath

 

 

Round 1 21st September

Pontypridd 55 - 0 Aberavon

Pembroke 36 - 0 Islwyn

Vale of Glam P - P Merthyr

 

Round 2 - 5th October

Vale of Glam 0 - 39 Pontypridd

Aberavon 5 - 50 Pembroke

Merthyr P - P Islwyn

 

Round 3 - 19th October

Aberavon 5 - 28 Vale of Glam

 

 

Islwyn 14 - 41 Pontypridd

Pembroke P - P Merthyr

 

Round 4 23rd November

Pontypridd 27-22 Pembroke

Vale of Glam 41 - 15 Islwyn

Merhyr P - P Aberavon

 

Round 5 - 7th December

Islwyn 50 - 10 Aberavon

Pembroke 50 - 0 Vale of Glam

Pontypridd P - P Merthyr

 

Round 1 21st September

Rhondda 51 - 0 Neath

Carmarthen 24 - 0  B Gwent

 

Round 2 - 5th October

Swansea V 0 - 42 Rhondda

Neath 5-26 Carmarthen

 

Round 3 - 19th October

Neath 3 - 25 Swansea V

B Gwent 5 - 37 Rhondda

 

 

 

Round 4 23rd November

Rhondda 34 - 0 Carmarthen

Swansea V 8 - 5 B Gwent

 

Round 5 - 7th December

B Gwent 41 - 5 Neath

Carmarthen 45-0 Swansea V

 

titleblock

SECOND STAGE COMPETITION